2002 – 2003
|
Go to: 2004 – 2006
|
Title
|
Director
|
Cast
|
Genre
|
Notes
|
Absolution
|
Andrew Lawrence
|
|
Short
|
|
Angus
|
Nick Moore, Ann Nolan
|
|
Short
|
(Won creative excellence in Melbourne International Film Festival)
|
The Arsonist’s Riddle
|
Ben West
|
|
Short animation
|
|
The Asian Turtle Crisis
|
Elke Taylor
|
|
Short documentary
|
|
Australia: Land Beyond Time
|
David Flatman
|
|
Short documentary
|
|
Australian Rules
|
Paul Goldman
|
Kevin Harrington
|
|
|
Avoca
|
Nerida Moore
|
|
|
|
Baggage Claim
|
Kate Riedl
|
|
Short drama
|
|
The Bald and the Beautiful
|
Julie Nemcich
|
Short documentary
|
|
|
Beast
|
Prue Dudley
|
|
Short
|
|
The Beat Goes On
|
Stephen Vagg
|
|
Short
|
|
Beginnings
|
Husein Alicajic
|
|
|
|
Beneath Clouds
|
Ivan Sen
|
|
|
|
Bin Can Can
|
Steve Agland
|
|
Short animation/ Musical
|
|
The Birthday Party
|
Samantha Rebillet
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Bitzitulebocques
|
|
|
Short
|
|
Black and White
|
Craig Lahiff
|
Ben Mendelsohn, David Ngoombujarra, Robert Carlyle, Charles Dance
|
Drama
|
2003 AFI Best Actor in Supporting Role
|
Black Talk
|
Wayne Blair
|
|
Short (12min)
|
Won Australian Short Film at the 2003 Sydney Film Festival
|
Blurred
|
Evan Clarry
|
|
Drama/Comedy
|
Nom. 2003 AFI for Best Screenplay, Adapted
|
Blow
|
Marie Craven
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Boomerang
|
Carla Drago
|
Sarah Aubrey, Tom Long, Anthony Jensen, Matthew Grossman
|
Short/Comedy
|
Won 4 2002 Tropfest awards
|
Broken Allegiance
|
|
|
Short
|
|
Cane-Toad: What Happened to Baz?
|
|
|
|
|
CH Jones: The World’s Most Hated Food
|
|
|
|
|
China Face
|
|
|
|
|
Choosing Exile: In the Footprints of a Stranger
|
|
|
|
|
Chris, Not Krishna, Calling
|
|
|
|
|
Chrono-logic
|
|
|
|
|
Chrysalis
|
|
|
|
|
Clouds Weep on the Greenness
|
|
|
|
|
Code 2
|
|
|
|
|
Contact
|
|
|
|
|
Crackerjack
|
Paul Moloney
|
Mick Molloy, Bill Hunter, Frank Wilson, Monica Maughan, John Clarke, Lois Ramsey, Samuel Johnson, Judith Lucy, Cliff Ellen, Bob Hornery, Peter Aanensen, Esme Melville, John Flaus, Lois Collinder, Paul McCarthy, Teague Rook, Dino Marnika, Robyn Butler, Brett Swain, Lew Luton, Denis Moore, Tim Sullivan, Joan Murray, Tony Martin, Christopher Kirby, Steve Hutchinson, Greg Francis, Andrew Gilmour, Stuart Baker, Earl Francis, Robert Ratti, Pete Smith, Matthew Loe, Lou Virgato, Tom Travers, Jim Koutsounkos, Alfons Beutelschiess
|
|
|
Crazy Richard
|
|
|
|
|
The Creepy Crawleys
|
|
|
|
|
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
|
John Stainton
|
Steve Irwin, Terri Irwin, Magda Szubanski, David Wenham, Lachy Hulme, Aden Young, Kenneth Ransom, Kate Beahan, Steve Bastoni, Steven Vidler, Alyson Standen, Alex Ruiz, David Franklin, Robert Coleby, Kevin Hides, Christopher Morris, Todd Levi
|
|
|
Daddy Boy
|
|
|
|
|
Dances with Emus
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Age of Light: Episode 01
|
|
|
|
|
De l’autre côté
|
|
|
|
|
Dig
|
|
|
|
|
Dirty Deeds
|
David Caesar
|
Bryan Brown, Toni Collette, John Goodman, Sam Neill, Sam Worthington, Kestie Morassi, William McInnes, Andrew S. Gilbert, Garry Waddell, Felix Williamson, Derek Amer, Laeni Baille, Rudi Baker, Bille Brown, Michael Brownjohn, Joanne Cahill, Paul Chubb, Ray Devitt, Tim Draxl, Gabriel Egan, Nathan Grunert, Alan Hennessy, Brett Hicks-Maitland, Dan Holliday, Sam Jacobson, Toni Jaye, Anthony Jensen, Anthony Johnsen, Holly Jones, Dene Kermond, Brian McDermott, Shane McNamara, John McNeill, Chris Moody, David Morris, Angelo Parisi, Alan Popely, Greg Poppleton, Terry Serio, Andrew Sommerich, Andrew Wholley, Tim Rogers, Andy Kent, Russell Hopkinson, David Lane, Dave Scotland, Neil Pepper, Keith Longman, Tony Hicks
|
|
|
Dog’s Day
|
|
|
|
|
The Doppelgangers
|
|
|
|
|
East Timor: Birth of a Nation – Rosa’s Story
|
|
|
|
|
Eloise
|
|
|
|
|
Enough
|
|
|
|
|
Eve of Adha
|
|
|
|
|
F.A.
|
|
|
|
|
Family Affair
|
|
|
|
|
Fashion Victim
|
|
|
|
|
Fat Pizza
|
|
|
|
|
Finding Joy
|
|
|
|
|
Flat
|
|
|
|
|
The Flying Nut
|
|
|
|
|
Fond Memories of Cuba
|
|
|
|
|
Free
|
|
|
|
|
From Deep It Came
|
|
|
|
|
Garage Days
|
Alex Proyas
|
Kick Gurry, Maya Stange, Pia Miranda, Russell Dykstra, Brett Stiller, Chris Sadrinna, Andy Anderson (actor), Marton Csokas, Yvette Duncan, Tiriel Mora, Holly Brisley
|
|
|
The Gas Club
|
|
|
|
|
Godmode
|
|
|
|
|
Guardian
|
|
|
|
|
Guru Wayne
|
|
|
|
|
Half Sister
|
|
|
|
|
The Hard Word
|
|
|
|
|
Helga
|
|
|
|
|
Help Me
|
|
|
|
|
Her Outback
|
|
|
|
|
Hetty
|
|
|
|
|
High Street Love Story
|
|
|
|
|
Hommes du jour
|
|
|
|
|
Horses: The Story of Equus
|
|
|
|
|
How Am I Driving
|
|
|
|
|
I Love U
|
|
|
|
|
Impressions
|
|
|
|
|
In Blood
|
|
|
|
|
In the Dark We Live
|
|
|
|
|
Indefinable Moods
|
|
|
|
|
The Inside Story
|
|
|
|
|
Into the Night
|
|
|
|
|
Invitation
|
|
|
|
|
Island Rescue
|
|
|
|
|
Jack
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Bus
|
|
|
|
|
Kabbarli
|
|
|
|
|
Karmarama
|
|
|
|
|
Lamb
|
|
|
|
|
The Last Breadbox
|
|
|
|
|
The Last Drop
|
|
|
|
|
Late Night Shopper
|
|
|
|
|
Leunig: How Democracy Actually Works
|
|
|
|
|
Life at the End of the Rainbow
|
|
|
|
|
Love Story
|
|
|
|
|
Lucky Day
|
|
|
|
|
Making Venus
|
|
|
|
|
The Merchant of Fairness
|
|
|
|
|
Mother of an Attitude
|
|
|
|
|
Murbah Swamp Beer
|
|
|
|
|
New Skin
|
|
|
|
|
The Nugget
|
Bill Bennett
|
Eric Bana, Stephen Curry, Dave O’Neil, Belinda Emmett, Peter Moon, Vince Colosimo, Max Cullen, Karen Pang, Sallyanne Ryan, Alan Brough, Jeff Truman, Chris Haywood, Jean Kitson, Glenda Linscott, Jane Hall, Hugh Bateman, Owen Bates, Alan Bennett, Henry Bennett, Nellie Bennett, Megan Bice, Bruce Chan, Mick Cleary, Jennifer Cluff, Mark Coric, Linda Cropper, Scott Etherington, Rod Fuller, Ross Granata, George Hamilton, Daryl Honeysett, Libby Howarth, Charmaine Hurrell, Phillip Ko, Stephen Lombardi, Rebecca Macy, Kathryn Maloney, Scott McGregor, Rachel Murdoch, Joshua O’Brien, William Radzievic, Matthew Riley, Ruby Sitton, Derek Slater, David Taylor, Michael Terry, Grace Tosh, Harry Tritton, Wayne Tsipouras, Lucy Vorst, Peter White, Adam Woods, Matthew Wooldridge, Bill Young
|
|
|
Of All Great Forces
|
|
|
|
|
Once
|
|
|
|
|
Only
|
|
|
|
|
The Only Person in the World
|
|
|
|
|
Ordinary People
|
|
|
|
|
The Original Mermaid
|
|
|
|
|
Other People
|
|
|
|
|
The Pact
|
|
|
|
|
Pillion
|
|
|
|
|
The Projectionist
|
|
|
|
|
Q
|
|
|
|
|
Quentin
|
|
|
|
|
The Quiet American
|
Phillip Noyce
|
Michael Caine, Brendan Fraser, Do Thi Hai Yen, Rade Serbedzija, Tzi Ma, Robert Stanton, Holmes Osborne, Quang Hai, Ferdinand Hoang, Pham Thi Mai Hoa, Mathias Mlekuz, Kevin Tran, Lap Phan, Tim Bennett, Jeff Truman, Hong Nhung, Ha Phong Nguyen, Navia Nguyen, Lucia Noyce, Hiliary Douglas, Daniel Hung, Kim Hoan Nguyen, Mai Nguyen Trinh, Pham Trong, Tran Do Luc, Cong Nguyen, George Mangos, Natasha Hunter, Martine Monroe, Jose De la Vega, Roland Rohrer, Susan Parry, Anh Dung Nguyen, Peter Holdsworth, Ngoc Tuan Hoang, Trece Lambatan, Erwin Abarico, Jun Javier, Van Phuoc Nguyen, Mark Szeto, Askar Nurlanov, Douglas Gallagher, Nicholas Parry, Vov Dylan
|
|
|
The Silence of Angels
|
|
|
|
|
Rabbit-Proof Fence
|
Phillip Noyce
|
Everlyn Sampi, David Gulpilil, Kenneth Branagh
|
|
|
Rainbow Bird and Monster Man
|
|
|
|
|
The Real Thing
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Never Land (a.k.a. Peter Pan: Return to Never Land)
|
Robin Budd
|
Harriet Owen, Blayne Weaver, Corey Burton, Jeff Bennett, Kath Soucie, Andrew McDonough, Roger Rees, Spencer Breslin, Bradley Pierce, Quinn Beswick, Aaron Spann, Dan Castellaneta, Jim Cummings, Rob Paulsen, Clive Revill, Frank Welker, Wally Wingert
|
|
|
The Rotting Woman
|
|
|
|
|
Roundabout
|
|
|
|
|
Running Down These Dreams
|
|
|
|
|
Schtick Happens
|
|
|
|
|
Search
|
|
|
|
|
Searching for Mr Right.Com
|
|
|
|
|
Secret Bridesmaids’ Business
|
|
|
|
|
Shadow Play: Indonesia’s Year of Living Dangerously
|
|
|
|
|
Shhh…….
|
|
|
|
|
The Shot
|
|
|
|
|
Show and Tell
|
|
|
|
|
Signs of Life
|
|
|
|
|
Sisters of St John of God
|
|
|
|
|
Six Days Straight
|
|
|
|
|
Sixth Scent
|
Petrina Buckley
|
Petrina Buckley, Mark Jensen, Stephen Bach
|
Short / Comedy
|
|
Size Does Matter
|
|
|
|
|
Sketch
|
|
|
|
|
Something About AJ
|
|
|
|
|
Stranger in the Family
|
|
|
|
|
Stuffed Bunny
|
|
|
|
|
Stump
|
|
|
|
|
Suburban Nightmare
|
|
|
|
|
Sugar Inc.
|
|
|
|
|
Surviving Shepherd’s Pie
|
|
|
|
|
Sway
|
|
|
|
|
Sweet Dreams
|
|
|
|
|
Swimming Upstream
|
Russell Mulcahy
|
Geoffrey Rush, Judy Davis, Jesse Spencer, Tim Draxl, Deborah Kennedy, David Hoflin, Craig Horner, Brittany Byrnes, Mitchell Dellevergin, Thomas Davidson, Kain O’Keeffe, Robert Quinn, Keeara Byrnes, Mark Hembrow, Simon Burvill-Holmes, Bob Newman, Andrew Nason, Barrie Young, Michael Earnshaw, Remi Broadway, Melissa Thomas, Andrew Booth, Brett Bullock, Todd Leigh, Steven O’Donnell, Christopher Morris, Anneliese Fegan, Gyton Grantley, Tudor Vasile, Dayle Marriott, Nick Crilly, Laura Donaldson, Courtney Ayre, Joanne Dobbin, Todd Levi, Russell Krause, Ron Kelly, Murray Rose, Paul Raynor, Justine Anderson, Dawn Fraser, Chris Herden, Cameron Watt, Christopher Betts, Terry Bone, Peter Marshall, Bruce Wainwright, Peter Jeremijenko, Bruce Shapiro, Chas Green, Aash Aaron, Ray McCabbin, Katherine Lyall Watson, Raj Ryan, Garry Parmenter, Luke Wright
|
|
|
Tales from the Powder Room
|
|
|
|
|
Teesh and Trude
|
|
|
|
|
Tempe Tip
|
|
|
|
|
Terminal Trance
|
|
|
|
|
The Thing in the Roof
|
|
|
|
|
Ticket to Jerusalem
|
|
|
|
|
Till Human Voices Wake Us
|
|
|
|
|
The Tracker
|
Rolf de Heer
|
David Gulpilil, Gary Sweet
|
|
|
Tragic Love
|
|
|
|
|
Tre per sempre
|
|
|
|
|
The Trials of Henry Kissinger
|
|
|
|
|
Trojan Warrior
|
|
|
|
|
Two Thirds Sky: Artists in Desert Country
|
|
|
|
|
The Visitor
|
Dan Castle
|
|
Short/Drama/Mystery (30min)
|
Nom. 2003 AFI Best Short Fiction Film, Won 2 2002 Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival awards
|
Wait ‘Til Your Father Gets Home
|
Martin Wilson
|
Mike Dorsey, Luke Hewitt, Deborah Kennedy, Barry Langrishe, Tamblyn Lord, Kyle Morrison
|
Short
|
|
Walking on Water
|
Tony Ayres
|
Vince Colosimo, Maria Theodorakis
|
Comedy drama
|
|
The War of Jenkins Ear
|
David Napier
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Warriors of Virtue: The Return to Tao
|
Michael Vickerman
|
Jeff Carrara, Kevin Smith, Nathan Phillips, Nina Liu, Shedrack Anderson III, Fusen Chen, Xiongwei Chen, Zhu Chen, Carla Deaton, Shuntian Guan, Tian Le, Jonathan Tex Levitt, Ying Liang, Bao Cheng Li, Jianquo Li, Brendon Lin, Yadong Li, Marina, Jiaolong Sun, Tak, Hongnan Wang, Weiquo Wang, Wei Wang, Yuewen Xiao, Fei Xie, Shikang Zhao, Shoude Zhu, Wang Zhu
|
Fantasy
|
|
Wash Dark Colors Separately
|
Chee Lam
|
|
Short
|
|
Wasted on the Young
|
Keri Light
|
|
Short comedy
|
|
The Way Back
|
Samuel MacGeorge
|
|
|
|
A Wedding in Ramallah
|
Sherine Salama
|
|
Documentary
|
|
Weeping Willow
|
Adrian Wills
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Whispering in the Dark
|
Lynne B. Williams
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Wilfred
|
|
|
|
|
Window Shopper
|
|
|
|
|
Your Brother, My Tidda
|
Kelrick Martin
|
|
Short documentary
|
|
ZTS: State of Entropy
|
Stefanos Stefanidis
|
|
Drama
|
|
2003
|
|
|
|
|
Title
|
Director
|
Cast
|
Genre
|
Notes
|
About Face
|
David Knijnenburg
|
Liddy Clark, David Knijnenburg, Muriel Watson, Christopher Walker, Peter Rasmussen, Susan Stenlake, John Dommett, Leisa Barry-Smith, Caroline Kennison, Michael Futcher, Karen Crone, Amanda McErlean
|
Short
|
|
Acting Lessons: Should Have Looked Like Mel
|
Sally McKenzie
|
appearances by Mel Gibson, Judy Davis
|
Short documentary
|
|
Ain’t Got No Jazz
|
Joel Kohn
|
|
Short
|
|
Alexandra’s Project
|
|
|
|
|
Alice
|
Garth Davis
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Alone across Australia
|
Ian Darling, Jon Muir
|
|
Documentary
|
|
Astray
|
Michelle Warner
|
|
Short drama
|
|
At the Edge of the Bed
|
Mark Lee
|
|
Short drama
|
|
Baby
|
Simon Lyndon
|
Milo Balcic, Milenko Pavlov, Jovana Petrovic, Dina Prelevic, Sonja Zivanovic
|
Short comedy
|
|
Bad Eggs
|
|
|
|
|
The Ball
|
Anny Slater
|
|
Short
|
|
Basilisk Stare
|
Ann Turner
|
|
Short
|
|
The Bathers
|
Elissa Down
|
|
Short
|
|
Black
|
Jake Kennedy
|
|
Short / Horror
|
|
Blank Point
|
Henry Inglis
|
Fiona Cornelisse, Trevor Everett, Rona Lewis, Michael Nash, Sebastian Rossetti, Christopher Sansoni, Cyril Toman, Danny Yap
|
Short
|
|
Black Swan
|
Aaron McCann
|
|
Short/Fantasy/Crime (14min)
|
Won/Nom. 2004 West Australian Screen Awards
|
Bloody Homos
|
Robbie Baldwin
|
|
Short comedy
|
|
Bob Kennedy: L’homme qui voulait changer l’Amérique
|
Patrick Jeudy
|
|
(Documentary (52min)
|
Won 2004 Avignon Film Festival Best Film
|
Boys Will Be Boys
|
Russell Smith
|
|
Short/Drama/Comedy
|
|
Broken
|
|
|
|
|
Brothers
|
|
|
|
|
Budgie
|
|
|
|
|
Bush Bikes
|
|
|
|
|
Ca-Chi-Pun
|
|
|
|
|
Calling Gerry Molloy
|
|
|
|
|
Car Park
|
|
|
|
|
Carlton + Godard = Cinema
|
|
|
|
|
The Cherry Orchard
|
|
|
|
|
The Child in Me
|
|
|
|
|
Children of Tibet
|
|
|
|
|
Clutch
|
|
|
|
|
Cogs and Quills
|
|
|
|
|
Cold Turkey
|
|
|
|
|
A Cold Summer
|
|
|
|
|
Collier Brothers Syndrome
|
|
|
|
|
Contact
|
Kieran Galvin
|
|
Short
|
|
Cracker Bag
|
Glendyn Ivin
|
Edith Cattell, Damon Kaine, Pauline Keeley
|
Short drama
|
|
Crash Test
|
|
|
|
|
Creative Violence
|
|
|
|
|
Damn Right I’m a Cowboy
|
|
|
|
|
Damo
|
|
|
|
|
Danny Deckchair
|
|
|
|
|
Darkwater
|
|
|
|
|
Deluge
|
|
|
|
|
Desperate Man Blues
|
|
|
|
|
The Diamond Cutter
|
|
|
|
|
Don’t
|
|
|
|
|
Dope
|
|
|
|
|
Drag My Feat
|
|
|
|
|
Energi: Calm
|
|
|
|
|
Entombed
|
Dalibor Backovic
|
|
Short/Horror
|
|
The Evil Within
|
|
|
|
|
Excursion
|
|
|
|
|
Fish Sauce Breath
|
|
|
|
|
The Flaming Brain
|
|
|
|
|
The Finished People
|
|
|
|
|
Floodhouse
|
Miro Bilbrough
|
|
Drama
|
|
Forbidden
|
|
|
|
|
The Forest
|
|
|
|
|
Fuel
|
|
|
|
|
Fugue
|
|
|
|
|
The Garth Method
|
|
|
|
|
Gettin’ Square
|
Jonathan Teplitzky
|
Sam Worthington, David Wenham, Timothy Spall
|
|
|
A Girl a Horse a Dream
|
|
|
|
|
Glory
|
|
|
|
|
Good Luck Jeffrey Brown
|
|
|
|
|
Harvie Krumpet
|
|
|
|
|
Heartworm
|
|
|
|
|
Hello
|
|
|
|
|
The Honourable Wally Norman
|
|
|
|
|
Horseplay
|
|
|
|
|
The House of Names
|
|
|
|
|
Iced Lolly
|
|
|
|
|
Inheritance: A Fisherman’s Story
|
|
|
|
|
In My Image
|
|
|
|
|
Intersex Exposition: Full Monty
|
|
|
|
|
In the Cut
|
|
|
|
|
In the Realm of the Hackers
|
|
|
Documentary
|
|
Inversion
|
|
|
|
|
Japanese Story
|
Sue Brooks
|
Toni Collette
|
|
|
Kangaroo Jack
|
David McNally
|
Jerry O’Connell, Anthony Anderson, Estella Warren, Christopher Walken, Marton Csokas, Dyan Cannon, Michael Shannon, Bill Hunter, David Ngoombujarra, Mark Sellito, Damien Fotiou, Christopher Baker, Ryan Gibson, Denise Roberts, Antonio Vitiello, Mario Di Ienno, Tony Nikolakopoulos, Robert Reid, Shawn Smith, Brian Casey, Emma Jane Fowler, Helen Thomson, John McNeill, Paul Wilson, David Walsman, Lara Cox, Terrell Dixon, John Gibson, Nick Jasprizza
|
|
|
Kink
|
|
|
|
|
The Kitchen
|
|
|
|
|
L’ Envie
|
|
|
|
|
La Quimera de los héroes
|
|
|
|
|
Lennie Cahill Shoots Through
|
|
|
|
|
Lesbo-A-Go-Go
|
|
|
|
|
Let the Boys Play
|
|
|
|
|
Liquid Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
The Long Lunch
|
|
|
|
|
Long Shadows: Stories from a Jewish Home
|
|
|
|
|
The Longing
|
|
|
|
|
Losing Face
|
|
|
|
|
Lost Things
|
|
|
|
|
Love Tricycle
|
|
|
|
|
Lovesick
|
|
|
|
|
Magnificent Deed
|
|
|
|
|
The Man on the Boat
|
|
|
|
|
Martha’s New Coat
|
|
|
|
|
Max: A Cautionary Tale
|
|
|
|
|
Max’s Dreaming
|
|
|
|
|
Meatball
|
|
|
|
|
Milkmen
|
|
|
|
|
The Matrix Reloaded
|
|
|
|
|
Missing Pieces
|
|
|
|
|
Mittens
|
|
|
|
|
Molly & Mobarak
|
|
|
|
|
The Moment After
|
|
|
|
|
The Mormon Conquest
|
|
|
|
|
Mother Tongue
|
|
|
|
|
My Family Is Special
|
|
|
|
|
My Small Italian Shotgun Wedding
|
|
|
|
|
The Navigators: Baudin vs Flinders
|
|
|
|
|
Ned
|
Abe Forsythe
|
Felix Williamson, Abe Forsythe, Damon Herriman, Nick Flint, Josef Ber, Jeremy Sims, Caitlin McDougall, Drew Forsythe, Michala Banas, Tim Richards, Shaun Loseby, Ryan Johnson, Michael Falzon, Sean Lynch, Septimus Caton, Bill Conn, Nathaniel Dean, Scott Major, Grant Bowler, John Batchelor, Cornelia Frances, Angela Keep, Emma Lung, Bree Walters, Nikki Osborne, Michael Park, Jie Pitman, Tony Barry, Chris Truswell, Mark Dickinson, Marcus Pointon, Andrew Daddo, Jason Donovan, John Cass, Nash Edgerton, Chris Lilley, Maurie Barlin, Jamie Fallon, Evan Higgins, Stuart Slack, Baron Jay
|
|
|
Ned Kelly
|
Gregor Jordan
|
Heath Ledger, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Naomi Watts
|
|
|
Newman
|
|
|
|
|
The Night We Called It a Day
|
|
|
|
|
Nightclubber
|
|
|
|
|
No Regrets
|
|
|
|
|
Painting with Light in a Dark World
|
|
|
|
|
Paradise Found
|
|
|
|
|
Phantom Ham
|
|
|
|
|
Photograph
|
|
|
|
|
Piece of Cake
|
|
|
|
|
The Policy
|
|
|
|
|
The Postcard Bandit
|
|
|
|
|
Preservation
|
|
|
|
|
Press Any Button
|
|
|
|
|
Primary Love
|
|
|
|
|
Prisoner Queen
|
|
|
|
|
Pristine Books
|
|
|
|
|
Queen of Hearts
|
|
|
|
|
Rag ‘n Bone Man
|
|
|
|
|
The Rage in Placid Lake
|
Tony McNamara
|
Ben Lee, Rose Byrne, Garry McDonald, Miranda Richardson
|
|
|
Razor Eaters
|
|
|
|
|
The Referees
|
|
|
|
|
Rendezvous
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Port Davey
|
|
|
|
|
Rockdale ’83
|
|
|
|
|
The Rouseabout
|
|
|
|
|
Salomon
|
|
|
|
|
Scoff
|
|
|
|
|
Shanti
|
|
|
|
|
Shit Skin
|
|
|
|
|
A Short Portrait of Zora Zakowski
|
|
|
|
|
Silent Storm
|
|
|
|
|
Sister Pearls and Mission Girls
|
|
|
|
|
The Situation Room
|
|
|
|
|
Sniffer
|
|
|
|
|
So Close to Home
|
|
|
|
|
A Spoonful of Desi
|
|
|
|
|
Spoonman
|
|
|
|
|
Subterano
|
|
|
|
|
Sweetheart
|
|
|
|
|
Sweetness and Light
|
|
|
|
|
Swerve It Like Merv
|
|
|
|
|
Swimming Upstream
|
Russell Mulcahy
|
Geoffrey Rush, Judy Davis
|
|
|